Privacy Policy

Axiom Customer Privacy Policy

Our Commitment to Protecting Your Privacy

Axiom Hospitality are committed to complying with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Data Protection Act 2018. We know that you care how information about you is used and shared. Looking after the personal information you share with us is very important, and we want you to be confident that your personal data is kept safely and securely. This privacy policy describes the type of personal information that we may collect about you when you stay at our hotel or join our leisure club, how we use any personal information, the circumstances in which we may share the information and the steps we take to safeguard the information to protect your privacy.

We have published this notice to help you understand:

  • how Axiom Hospitality uses your personal data;
  • who we share your information with, why and on what basis;
  • and what your rights

If we make changes to this notice we will notify you by updating it on our website.

“Personal data” means any information collected and logged in a format that allows you to be identified personally, either directly (e.g. name) or indirectly (e.g. telephone number). Before providing us with this information, we recommend that you read this document describing our customer privacy protection policy. This Customer Privacy Policy forms part of the terms and conditions that govern our hotel and leisure club services.

View the full policy here.